Tennessee High School Football Scores

Tennessee High School Football Scores

Whitehaven gets a scare from Ridgeway.

The Associated Press


PREP FOOTBALL
Adamsville 37, Collinwood 2

Alcoa 42, Heritage 7

Arlington 56, Raleigh Egypt 8

Austin-East 21, Brainerd 18

Blackman 47, Independence 6

Bledsoe County 63, Lookout Valley 8

Booker T. Washington 58, KIPP 6

Booneville, Miss. 28, Harding Academy 14

Bradley Central 36, Signal Mountain 27

Brentwood Academy 45, Science Hill 0

Brighton 35, Columbia 0

Camden Central 31, Huntingdon 13

Campbell County 56, Knoxville Halls 0

Cane Ridge 27, Hillsboro 20

Cascade 37, Moore County 0

CBHS 34, White Station 23

Centennial 38, Mt. Juliet 24

Clarksville 33, West Creek 28

Clarksville NE 34, Rossview 31

Clay County 47, Red Boiling Springs 6

Clinton 32, Karns 27

Cloudland 40, Tri-Cities Christian 0

Columbia Academy 58, Davidson Academy 21

Cookeville 16, Lebanon 0

Cornersville 19, Zion Christian Academy 6

CPA 24, Milan 7

Creek Wood 39, Stewart County 25

David Crockett 27, Chuckey-Doak 14

DCA 16, Boyd Buchanan 12

Dyer County 41, Covington 30

Eagleville 42, Grace Baptist 20

East Nashville 54, Ezell-Harding 10

East Robertson 55, Richland 8

ECS 35, University-Jackson 10

Elizabethton 35, Tennessee 13

Ensworth 28, McCallie 14

FACS 23, Halls 6

Fairview 34, East Hickman 10

Father Ryan 49, Stratford 16

Franklin 27, Lincoln County 6

Franklin County 47, Marshall County 34

Friendship Christian 40, Franklin Road Academy 10

Gatlinburg-Pittman 35, Cumberland Gap 7

Germantown 47, Kingsbury 8

Gibson County 42, Fulton Co., Ky. 0

Giles County 57, Shelbyville 30

Gleason 55, McEwen 14

Grace Christian 27, CAK 13

Greater Atlanta Christian, Ga. 67, Howard 20

Greenbrier 42, Macon County 0

Greeneville 45, Harlan Co., Ky. 0

Happy Valley 28, Abingdon, Va. 26

Hardin County 55, McNairy Central 20

Harpeth 19, Clarksville Academy 0

Harriman 48, Wartburg Central 6

Haywood County 47, Fayette Ware 0

Hendersonville 40, Riverdale 21

Henry County 59, Kenwood 22

Hixson 21, Livingston Academy 7

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 45, Greenfield 6

Houston 35, Bartlett 9

Humboldt 27, McKenzie 20

Hunters Lane 20, Glencliff 19

Huntland 28, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 20

Jackson North Side 13, Lexington 7

Jefferson County 27, William Blount 13

Jellico 32, Pickett County 8

Johnson County 21, Hampton 9

Knoxville Carter 44, South Doyle 10

Knoxville Catholic 15, Knoxville Hardin Valley 14

Knoxville Fulton 69, Knoxville Central 14

Knoxville West 35, Cleveland 25

Lausanne Collegiate 31, Rosemark Academy 21

LaVergne 55, Whites Creek 0

Lawrence County 48, Spring Hill 28

Lewis County 47, Hickman County 27

Liberty Magnet 41, Jackson South Side 0

Lipscomb Academy 31, Goodpasture 14

Loretto 29, Mt. Pleasant 20

Loudon 42, East Ridge 7

Marion County 52, Sequatchie County 28

Marshall Aca., Miss. 48, Fayette Academy 0

Maryville 55, Sevier County 6

MBA 38, Millington 0

McGavock 25, Antioch 14

McMinn Central 43, Meigs County 21

Memphis Central 40, Manassas 12

Memphis East 27, Briarcrest 21

Middle Tennessee Christian 40, Whitwell 20

Midway 28, Sunbright 27

Montgomery Central 21, Waverly 0

MUS 35, Lafayette, Miss. 7

Nashville Central Christian 31, Cheatham County 0

Nashville Overton 34, Ravenwood 27

North Delta, Miss. 20, SBEC 19

Oak Ridge 57, Gibbs 28

Oakland 38, Brentwood 21

Obion County 28, Calloway Co., Ky. 26

Ooltewah 10, Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 3

Page 27, Forrest 24

Pearl-Cohn 49, Station Camp 38

Pigeon Forge 40, Grainger 7

Polk County 33, Walker Valley 7

Pope John Paul II 10, BGA 7

Powell 40, Anderson County 27

Rhea County 44, Red Bank 0

Ripley 20, Munford 0

Rockwood 49, Oakdale 6

Rossville Christian 20, Tunica Academy, Miss. 14

Scott County 28, Union County 27Sheffield 18, Fairley 6

Silverdale Baptist Academy 24, Sweetwater 21

Smyrna 44, Sycamore 14

South Fulton 53, Fulton City, Ky. 0

South Pittsburg 32, Grundy County 8

St. George's 27, St. Benedict 10

Stewarts Creek 52, Summit 28

Stone Memorial 16, Coffee County 14

Sullivan Central 21, Sullivan East 8

Sullivan North 23, Lee High, Va. 16

Sullivan South 42, Daniel Boone 14

Tellico Plains 55, Sale Creek 22

Trezevant 42, Douglass 0

Trinity Christian Academy 49, Jackson Central-Merry 28

Trousdale County 28, Gallatin 27

Tullahoma 28, Warren County 3

Tyner Academy 49, Soddy Daisy 30

Unaka 27, Hancock County 7

Union City 42, Dresden 32

Upperman 41, Jackson County 0

Watertown 24, Cannon County 0

Wayne County 30, Fayetteville 10

West Carroll 54, Lake County 36

West Greene 27, South Greene 20

Westmoreland 32, Gordonsville 7

White County 37, Chattanooga Christian 0

White House 28, Springfield 7

White House-Heritage 28, Jo Byrns 26

Whitehaven 47, Ridgeway 40

Wilson Central 34, Dickson County 3

York Institute 33, Cumberland County 14
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus