Ole Miss Lands In AP Top 25 Poll.

Ole Miss Lands In AP Top 25 Poll.

Alabama remains number one.
The Associated Press

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 7, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (57)1-01,4941
2. Oregon (1)2-01,3852
3. Clemson (1)2-01,3324
4. Ohio St. (1)2-01,3273
5. Stanford1-01,2715
6. Texas A&M2-01,1337
7. Louisville2-01,1058
8. LSU2-01,0759
9. Georgia1-11,03611
10. Florida St.1-01,01110
11. Michigan2-087217
12. Oklahoma St.2-083413
13. South Carolina1-18296
14. Oklahoma2-067516
15. Miami2-0615NR
16. UCLA1-048818
17. Northwestern2-045219
18. Florida1-140512
19. Washington1-039220
20. Wisconsin2-037821
21. Notre Dame1-133314
22. Baylor2-029523
23. Nebraska2-027722
24. TCU1-117024
25. Mississippi2-078NR
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus