Tennessee High School Football Scores

Tennessee High School Football Scores

ECS remains undefeated with big win.

The Associated Press


PREP FOOTBALL
Alcoa 43, Maplewood 7

Anderson County 43, Knoxville Halls 13

Antioch 28, Hunters Lane 7

Booker T. Washington 48, Memphis Northside 0

Bradley Central 36, Soddy Daisy 7

Brighton 26, Briarcrest 13

CAK 42, Livingston Academy 7

Camden Central 63, Stewart County 32

Campbell County 41, Karns 19

Cane Ridge 35, Hillwood 0

Cascade 21, Jo Byrns 7

CBHS 47, George Carver 16

Centennial 41, Dickson County 38, OT

Cherokee 49, Cocke County 36

Clarksville 14, Kenwood 12

Clay County 56, Clinton Co., Ky. 6

Cleveland 26, Ooltewah 21

Cloudland 52, Hancock County 21

Collinwood 35, Riverside 14

Columbia 42, Spring Hill 13

Columbia Academy 50, Loretto 48

Copper Basin 34, Lookout Valley 20

Cordova 35, St. Benedict 31

Cornersville 30, East Robertson 22

Covington 27, Bolton 26

Crockett County 35, Lexington 14

DCA 42, Davidson Academy 0

Douglass 34, Raleigh Egypt 20

Dyer County 47, Fayette Ware 12

Dyersburg 42, Ripley 6

Eagleville 35, Moore County 7

East Hickman 51, Montgomery Central 10

ECS 56, Trinity Christian Academy 20

Elizabethton 42, Unicoi County 7

Ensworth 16, Baylor 9

FACS 42, Kingsbury 30

Fairley 22, Westwood 14

Fairview 42, Page 10

Farragut 30, William Blount 22

Father Ryan 34, McCallie 18

Forrest 21, Middle Tennessee Christian 13

Franklin County 24, Lawrence County 3

Friendship Christian 57, Fayetteville 18

Gallatin 24, Mt. Juliet 17

Germantown 24, Wooddale 0

Gibbs 28, Powell 14

Gleason 27, Scotts Hill 6

Goodpasture 62, Watertown 33

Grace Baptist 48, Jackson County 20

Greenback 28, Tellico Plains 14

Greenbrier 34, White House-Heritage 3

Greeneville 47, Signal Mountain 20

Greenfield 41, Gibson County 6

Grundy County 30, Cumberland County 21

Halls 12, Humboldt 7

Hampton 48, South Greene 41

Happy Valley 54, Sullivan East 21

Hardin County 58, Bolivar Central 27

Harriman 38, Meigs County 20

Hendersonville 42, Beech 14

Henry County 32, Clarksville NE 28

Hickman County 35, Waverly 14

Hillsboro 39, Glencliff 0

Hixson 20, Chattanooga Central 12

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 49, Houston County 14

Houston 39, Collierville 27

Huntingdon 21, Milan 20, OT

Huntland 24, Community 22

Independence 29, Franklin 28

Jackson Central-Merry 39, Jackson South Side 15

Jackson North Side 28, South Gibson 24

King's Academy 51, Cosby 15

Knoxville Carter 55, Grainger 7

Knoxville Fulton 61, Christian Co., Ky. 28

Knoxville West 50, Heritage 6

Lake County 42, South Fulton 16

Lausanne Collegiate 47, Memphis Academy 6

LaVergne 28, Cookeville 21

Lewis County 41, Creek Wood 7

Lincoln County 20, Tullahoma 3

Lipscomb Academy 38, Sycamore 20

Loudon 48, Austin-East 20

Marion County 34, Chattanooga Christian 7

Marshall County 32, Stratford 20

Maryville 51, Bearden 0

MBA 35, Pope John Paul II 7

McMinn County 32, Walker Valley 0

McNairy Central 35, Jackson Christian 19

Melrose 28, Memphis Overton 14

Memphis East 33, Ridgeway 20

Middleton 32, Rossville Christian 27

Mitchell 26, Hillcrest 9

Morristown East 40, South Doyle 34

Morristown West 44, Seymour 0

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 34, Zion Christian Academy 30

Mt. Pleasant 27, Wayne County 22

Munford 13, Bartlett 10

MUS 42, Craigmont 20

Nashville Central Christian 34, East Nashville 30

Nashville Overton 32, McGavock 3

Notre Dame 21, Coalfield 14

Oak Ridge 24, Knoxville Central 13

Oakdale 27, Jellico 16

Oliver Springs 60, Wartburg Central 8

Oneida 41, Sunbright 7

Pearl-Cohn 42, Franklin Road Academy 0

Perry County 34, McEwen 20

Pigeon Forge 27, Claiborne County 26

Ravenwood 22, Brentwood 21

Red Bank 46, Howard 26

Red Boiling Springs 53, Pickett County 42

Rhea County 27, East Hamilton 24

Riverdale 21, Siegel 19

Rockwood 26, Midway 15

Rossview 67, Springfield 0

SBEC 41, Fayette Academy 13

Science Hill 49, Daniel Boone 20

Scott County 55, Cumberland Gap 27

Sequatchie County 42, Boyd Buchanan 28

Sequoyah 35, Clinton 8

Sevier County 42, Jefferson County 35

Sheffield 41, Frayser 6

Shelbyville 48, Coffee County 11

Silverdale Baptist Academy 28, Bledsoe County 0

Smith County 35, Macon County 28

Smyrna 56, Stewarts Creek 13

South Pittsburg 30, Polk County 24

Southwind 28, Kirby 6

St. George's 46, Harding Academy 7

Station Camp 42, Portland 7

Sullivan South 41, Johnson County 14

Sweetwater 31, Kingston 28

Tennessee 41, David Crockett 6

Tyner Academy 28, East Ridge 14

Unaka 38, North Greene 6

Union City 28, Peabody 7

University-Jackson 34, Chester County 27

Upperman 61, DeKalb County 14

Volunteer 33, Sullivan Central 23

West Creek 20, Clarksville NW 14

Westmoreland 29, Harpeth Hall 14

Westview 62, McKenzie 39

White County 22, Stone Memorial 7

White House 34, Cheatham County 14

White Station 28, Memphis Central 7

Whitehaven 28, Hamilton 6

Whitwell 54, Richland 13

Wilson Central 43, Lebanon 6

York Institute 34, Cannon County 2
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus